MyRacePass App

Contact Us

Racing for tonight has been canceled - See you Sept. 10th.

Event Profile

9/19/2021 at Eagle Valley Speedway

9/19/2021 at Eagle Valley Speedway

Summer Series Race #6 | Jim Falls, WI

1 - Sportsman 206

Pro Powder A Main

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Corey WolfeLa Crosse, WI16
23Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
35Aiden HoffmanRice Lake, WI19
48Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
513Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
612Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
71Wyatt WolfeLa Crosse, WI56
87Guy CookRice Lake, WI1
99Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
1011Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
116Kevin JohnsonChetek, WIX8
12 (DNF)2Alex MyersCameron, WI91
13 (DNF)14Mike CookWaconia, MN21
DNS-Adam RobotkaBirchwood, WI3

Pro Powder Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Wyatt WolfeLa Crosse, WI56
21Guy CookRice Lake, WI1
35Corey WolfeLa Crosse, WI16
43Adam RobotkaBirchwood, WI3
54Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48

Pro Powder Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
23Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
35Aiden HoffmanRice Lake, WI19
41Mike CookWaconia, MN21
52Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
22Alex MyersCameron, WI91
34Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
43Kevin JohnsonChetek, WIX8

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Corey WolfeLa Crosse, WI16
24Wyatt WolfeLa Crosse, WI56
32Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
43Adam RobotkaBirchwood, WI3
55Guy CookRice Lake, WI1

Heat 5

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Aiden HoffmanRice Lake, WI19
23Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
34Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
4 (DNF)2Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
5 (DNF)5Mike CookWaconia, MN21

Heat 6

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Alex MyersCameron, WI91
22Kevin JohnsonChetek, WIX8
3 (DNF)4Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
DQ1Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C

2 - R-Box

Haas, Inc. A Main

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cal HaasThorp, WI17
22Logan JohnsenSuperior, WI18
33LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
45Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
54Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91

Haas, Inc. Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Cal HaasThorp, WI17
23Logan JohnsenSuperior, WI18
31Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
42LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
55Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cal HaasThorp, WI17
24LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
33Logan JohnsenSuperior, WI18
41Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
55Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91

3 - Junior 1

JR Truck Repair A Main

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jay BeckerRice Lake, WI4
22Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
36Landon SupriChippewa Falls, WI99JR
47Brinley SchmitzHolmen, WI22
55Ayden HestekinRock Falls, WI77A
69Ellie LarsonRice Lake, WI55L
7 (DNF)3Westen JohnsonCLAYTON, WI28
8 (DNF)4Raydyn GilbertsonRice Lake, WI74
DNS-Hailey ShackletonChippewa Falls, WI74H

JR Truck Repair Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jay BeckerRice Lake, WI4
21Ayden HestekinRock Falls, WI77A
32Raydyn GilbertsonRice Lake, WI74
44Brinley SchmitzHolmen, WI22
53Hailey ShackletonChippewa Falls, WI74H

JR Truck Repair Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Westen JohnsonCLAYTON, WI28
22Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
31Landon SupriChippewa Falls, WI99JR
DNS-Ellie LarsonRice Lake, WI55L

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jay BeckerRice Lake, WI4
24Raydyn GilbertsonRice Lake, WI74
32Brinley SchmitzHolmen, WI22
45Ayden HestekinRock Falls, WI77A
53Hailey ShackletonChippewa Falls, WI74H

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
21Westen JohnsonCLAYTON, WI28
34Landon SupriChippewa Falls, WI99JR
DNS-Ellie LarsonRice Lake, WI55L

4 - Junior 2

A Main

00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Riley JohnsonChetek, WI70R
2 (DNF)3Audie HestekinRock Falls, WIQQJR
3 (DNF)1Karsten JohnsonCLAYTON, WI19
DNS-Jackson LarsonRice Lake, WI2

Heat 1

00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Karsten JohnsonCLAYTON, WI19
21Riley JohnsonChetek, WI70R
33Audie HestekinRock Falls, WIQQJR
44Jackson LarsonRice Lake, WI2

Heat 2

00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Karsten JohnsonCLAYTON, WI19
24Riley JohnsonChetek, WI70R
32Audie HestekinRock Falls, WIQQJR
4 (DNF)1Jackson LarsonRice Lake, WI2

5 - Junior Wing

QualityFreightRate.com A Main

20 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cade Nelson44N
26Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
33Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR
49Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
52Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
65Reise SmithStanley, WI44
710Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
8 (DNF)11Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
9 (DNF)12Aubree TruscottChippewa Falls, WI26
10 (DNF)7Kaleb Knopps95
11 (DNF)4KADE PORTERCloquet, MN57K
DNS-Cal HaasThorp, WI17

QualityFreightRate.com Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
24Cade Nelson44N
32Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR
45Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
56Kaleb Knopps95
6 (DNF)3Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55

QualityFreightRate.com Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
24KADE PORTERCloquet, MN57K
35Reise SmithStanley, WI44
42Cal HaasThorp, WI17
5 (DNF)6Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
6 (DNF)3Aubree TruscottChippewa Falls, WI26

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cade Nelson44N
25Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR
31Kaleb Knopps95
44Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
52Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
DQ6Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
22Reise SmithStanley, WI44
33KADE PORTERCloquet, MN57K
46Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
55Cal HaasThorp, WI17
64Aubree TruscottChippewa Falls, WI26

6 - Rookie Cage

A Main 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Henry JunkerStanley, WI36
21Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
3 (DNF)5Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
4 (DNF)3Tanner JohnsenSuperior, WI1
5 (DNF)2Owen TarvisCameron, WI70
DQ4Addy TruscottChippewa Falls, WI22

A Feature 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Axel HaasBoyd, WI98
23Levi HaasBoyd, WI97H
32Jonathan Pettit IIIWinona, MN3J
44BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
55Owen EricksonCumberland, WIO49
DNS-Kate KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI97

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
23Owen TarvisCameron, WI70
34Levi HaasBoyd, WI97H
46Addy TruscottChippewa Falls, WI22
52Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
6 (DNF)1Henry JunkerStanley, WI36

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Axel HaasBoyd, WI98
24Jonathan Pettit IIIWinona, MN3J
31Tanner JohnsenSuperior, WI1
43BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
52Kate KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI97
65Owen EricksonCumberland, WIO49

Heat 3

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
24Owen TarvisCameron, WI70
31Addy TruscottChippewa Falls, WI22
43Levi HaasBoyd, WI97H
55Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
66Henry JunkerStanley, WI36

Heat 4

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Axel HaasBoyd, WI98
23Jonathan Pettit IIIWinona, MN3J
36Tanner JohnsenSuperior, WI1
44BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
52Owen EricksonCumberland, WIO49
DNS-Kate KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI97

7 - Backyard Karts

A Main

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11MIKE HAHNColfax, WI82
22Ashley SidleAustin, MN65
33Cody WhittierStar Praire, WI43
44CODY ALMERSomerset, WI6

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11MIKE HAHNColfax, WI82
24Ashley SidleAustin, MN65
33Cody WhittierStar Praire, WI43
42CODY ALMERSomerset, WI6

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00Presented by presented by Chaplin Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14MIKE HAHNColfax, WI82
21Ashley SidleAustin, MN65
32Cody WhittierStar Praire, WI43
43CODY ALMERSomerset, WI6
Driver Registration
Arts Snowmobiles
Baxter Engines
Pro Valley Auto Glass
Eagle Valley Campground
River Country Coop
Coors Light
Powder Plus
Southworth Chevrolet
JP Mechanical
Oium Blacktop
Tims Automotive Machine
Haas Inc
Budweiser
Northwest Coin
Attack Shocks
Rock Auto - Eagle Valley Speedway

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20211 - Sportsman 206
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20212 - R-Box
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20213 - Junior 1
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20214 - Junior 2
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20215 - Junior Wing
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20211 - Pure Stocks
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20212 - Street Stocks
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20213 - USRA Late Models
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20214 - Super Stocks
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20215 - B - Modifieds
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20211 - Sportsman 206
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20212 - R-Box
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20213 - Junior 1
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20214 - Junior 2
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20215 - Junior Wing
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
UMSS Wing Sprint Carsas of 5/7/2021
Full Points
1 - Pure Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
2 - Street Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
3 - Hornetsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
3 - USRA Late Modelsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points