MyRacePass App

Contact Us

Racing for tonight has been canceled - See you Sept. 10th.

Event Profile

9/10/2021 at Eagle Valley Speedway

9/10/2021 at Eagle Valley Speedway

2nd Annual - Dalbeck Logging - Union Trailer & Power Equipment Jim Town Showdown | Jim Falls, WI

1 - Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mitchell KesanMedford, WIAK
211Bryar ZimmermanBirchwood, WI00Z
38George RichardsMondovi, WI5R
413Dean PronschinskeStrum, WI49
512Patrick SmithEau Claire, WIR44
62Donnie GeigerDorchester, WI17
710Ken LarsonClear Lake, WI63
814Chris JohnsonEau Claire, WI87
917kevin barteltChippewa Falls, WI26
107Dustin HeierMedford, WI8BALL
1116Armond LoveEau Claire, WI29
1215Travis SmithMedford, WI85
1318Cody Kaiser2BALL
14 (DNF)4Mike SchniderCameron, WI7
15 (DNF)5Rob GrabonBruce, WI29M
16 (DNF)3Roger WalkerPhillips, WI5
17 (DNF)6Travis HazeltonChippewa Falls, WI31
18 (DNF)9Ryan OlsonLadysmith, WI1
19 (DNF)19Terry KempRice Lake, WI4K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:43.870
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan OlsonLadysmith, WI1
22Dustin HeierMedford, WI8BALL
37Mitchell KesanMedford, WIAK
44Ken LarsonClear Lake, WI63
53Dean PronschinskeStrum, WI49
66Armond LoveEau Claire, WI29
75Cody Kaiser2BALL

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:41.981
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11George RichardsMondovi, WI5R
22Mike SchniderCameron, WI7
33Roger WalkerPhillips, WI5
45Bryar ZimmermanBirchwood, WI00Z
54Chris JohnsonEau Claire, WI87
66kevin barteltChippewa Falls, WI26

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:55.784
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rob GrabonBruce, WI29M
24Travis HazeltonChippewa Falls, WI31
32Donnie GeigerDorchester, WI17
46Patrick SmithEau Claire, WIR44
53Travis SmithMedford, WI85
6 (DNF)5Terry KempRice Lake, WI4K

2 - Street Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Danny RichardsMondovi, WI3R
213Ty AgenChippewa Falls, WI26T
36Jared LindnerGreenwood, WI3J
47Jason HavelRice Lake, WI5
514Kolby KiehlBarron, WI9K
610Mike KnudtsonOsseo, WIX
74Thomas WorthMilaca, MN55
81Dan SveeColfax, WI76S
912Warren BarteltMedford, WI16
1017Tom O’BrienWebster, WI38
1115Kammron RoseDorchester, WI12
1211Cole RichardsMondovi, WI1R
1319Scott DavisSpencer, WI54D
1421Caden PriceElk Mound, WI04
15 (DNF)3Adam SoltisLadysmith, WI9
16 (DNF)2Jay KesanWeyerhaeuser, WI12K
17 (DNF)8Andrew HansonIron River, WI20
18 (DNF)16William FisherShell Lake, WI71
19 (DNF)20Cody CimflChetek, WI8K
20 (DNF)9Hunter VanGilderRice Lake, WI84
21 (DNF)18Emerson ManosOntonagon , MI54

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Hunter VanGilderRice Lake, WI84
21Jason HavelRice Lake, WI5
34Jay KesanWeyerhaeuser, WI12K
47Mike KnudtsonOsseo, WIX
55Ty AgenChippewa Falls, WI26T
66William FisherShell Lake, WI71
73Emerson ManosOntonagon , MI54

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Danny RichardsMondovi, WI3R
21Jared LindnerGreenwood, WI3J
36Adam SoltisLadysmith, WI9
47Cole RichardsMondovi, WI1R
55Kolby KiehlBarron, WI9K
64Tom O’BrienWebster, WI38
73Scott DavisSpencer, WI54D

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Andrew HansonIron River, WI20
23Dan SveeColfax, WI76S
36Thomas WorthMilaca, MN55
44Warren BarteltMedford, WI16
55Kammron RoseDorchester, WI12
67Caden PriceElk Mound, WI04
7 (DNF)1Cody CimflChetek, WI8K

3 - USRA Late Models

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:11:35.673
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lance HoferCochrane, WI11
22Gavin TarrasNew Richmond, WI50
31Derek NelsonBuffalo City, WI11X
47Jason ZdroikEagle River, WI1Z
513Joe ProvinzinoChanhassen, MN89
65Larry FitzsimmonsEast Bethel, MN73
76Matt PlatteterFountain City, WI39
815Kory RessieAlma, WI208
911Max NelsonPrinceton, MN32
109Patrick KelleyForest Lake, MN2
1119Matt LaDukeCochrane, WI17
128Chad PrisselMondovi, WI54
1314Colton BudreauZimmerman, MN333
1416Lucas PetersonGrand Meadow, MNLXV65
1512Steven O'Brien Jr.Red Wing, MN14
16 (DNF)10Justin SassElgin, MN24
17 (DNF)4Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN11B
18 (DNF)18Dylan KromschroederCambridge, MN9
19 (DNF)17Triton KrauseFountain City, WI34

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:48.180
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN11B
26Jason ZdroikEagle River, WI1Z
31Patrick KelleyForest Lake, MN2
45Justin SassElgin, MN24
53Joe ProvinzinoChanhassen, MN89
64Kory RessieAlma, WI208
7 (DNF)7Matt LaDukeCochrane, WI17

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:12.685
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lance HoferCochrane, WI11
21Matt PlatteterFountain City, WI39
35Derek NelsonBuffalo City, WI11X
44Max NelsonPrinceton, MN32
52Colton BudreauZimmerman, MN333
66Lucas PetersonGrand Meadow, MNLXV65

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:01:38.355
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Gavin TarrasNew Richmond, WI50
22Larry FitzsimmonsEast Bethel, MN73
36Chad PrisselMondovi, WI54
43Steven O'Brien Jr.Red Wing, MN14
5 (DNF)4Triton KrauseFountain City, WI34
6 (DNF)5Dylan KromschroederCambridge, MN9

4 - Super Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:31:45.890
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Terran SpacekPhillips, WI22T
24Dylan KromschroederCambridge, MN9
35Tommy RichardsMondovi, WI7R
47Brandon DuellmanWinona, MN0
58Eric OlsonLadysmith, WI1E
63Bart SteffenEau Claire, WI2
71Chad JohnsonColfax, WI25
812Cody KummerMedford, WI12
911Ryan WiomeCenter City, MN17W
106Simon WahlstromMikana, WI1M
1117Jeff Eisner JrMerrill, WI10E
1214Leslie LeuMedford, WI14X
1310Tony FalknerMenomonie, WI27
1413Jason SchillCenturia, WI11X
1520Dylan LeuMedford, WI14L
1621Scott GeigerDorchester, WI75
1723Rich BishopNew Richmond, WI10
1819Jason QuardersPrairie Farm, WI00
1916Andrew DavisRice Lake, WI20
2022Devin OdegardZimmerman, MN29G
2125Tucker BudreauZimmerman, MN214
22 (DNF)15Josh BachBarron, WI67
23 (DNF)9Wayne HarrisBloomer, WIX
24 (DNF)24Jonathan DachelElk Mound, WI15
25 (DNF)26Chris GorkaNew Richmond, WI96
26 (DNF)18Mike SiewertRice Lake, WI21
DNS-Todd GreenEau Claire, WI7UP

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:56.024
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dylan KromschroederCambridge, MN9
22Chad JohnsonColfax, WI25
37Wayne HarrisBloomer, WIX
45Jason SchillCenturia, WI11X
56Jeff Eisner JrMerrill, WI10E
64Scott GeigerDorchester, WI75
71Jonathan DachelElk Mound, WI15

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:31.199
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tommy RichardsMondovi, WI7R
23Eric OlsonLadysmith, WI1E
36Tony FalknerMenomonie, WI27
45Leslie LeuMedford, WI14X
52Mike SiewertRice Lake, WI21
67Devin OdegardZimmerman, MN29G
7 (DNF)4Chris GorkaNew Richmond, WI96

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:03.086
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bart SteffenEau Claire, WI2
25Brandon DuellmanWinona, MN0
32Ryan WiomeCenter City, MN17W
41Josh BachBarron, WI67
54Jason QuardersPrairie Farm, WI00
66Rich BishopNew Richmond, WI10
77Tucker BudreauZimmerman, MN214

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:04:19.978
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Terran SpacekPhillips, WI22T
25Simon WahlstromMikana, WI1M
33Cody KummerMedford, WI12
42Andrew DavisRice Lake, WI20
51Dylan LeuMedford, WI14L
DNS-Todd GreenEau Claire, WI7UP

5 - B - Modifieds

A Feature 1

23 laps | 00:11:32.810
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kaden BlaeserChippewa Falls, WI43K
22Michael TruscottChippewa Falls, WI7W
35Josh SmithEau Claire, WI21J
46George DalbeckWakefield, MI23DD
54Mike WidmannMarshfield, WI119
67Tommy RichardsMondovi, WI7R
78Antonio PintaroOsseo, WI19P
89Steve HaasElk Mound, WI6S
911Dylan GoettlChippewa Falls, WI24
1010J.D. FordSomerset, WI343
1112C.J. WagnerRice Lake, WI93
1215Kent BaxterColfax, WI95X
1316Kyle KirbergerRamsey, MN2K
1421Derek HaasThorp, WI80
153David DishawOntonagon , MI44
1614Brady LarsonAmery, WI63JR
1719George TruscottGreenland, MI32
1822Paul NiznikMedford, WI7P
1923Craig HaasThorp, WI12
2013Kyle JohnsonBlack Rivers Falls, WI79
2118Harley DaisWinona, MN87H
2224Taylor OlsonColby, WI55
2317Ralph StarkWithee, WI99
2420Shadow KitchnerArkansaw, WI68K

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Derek HaasThorp, WI80
23Craig HaasThorp, WI12
32Hunter NelsonPeterson, MN52
48Karl KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI87
51Stan RicklockThree Lakes, WI19R
69Brady BolandWinona, MN88
76Matt BrandemuehlCameron, WI1M
87Rodney HurstMerrilland, WI65
95Kyle RaffaelliToivola, MI2
10 (DNF)10Gunner HurstMerrillan, MN65JR

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Paul NiznikMedford, WI7P
23Taylor OlsonColby, WI55
35Eric KlemetsonDorchester, WI.08
46Jim StargardtMarshfield, WI3
52Matt AppelTaylor, WI5X
67Jesse RaffaelliToivola, MI24R
710Mike HarshChippewa Falls, WI110
8 (DNF)9Les DuellmanWinona, MN23KR
9 (DNF)4Cory DeilkeAugusta, WI6
DNS-Cole MuellerChippewa Falls, WI13M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:23.086
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Josh SmithEau Claire, WI21J
26George DalbeckWakefield, MI23DD
38Dylan GoettlChippewa Falls, WI24
47Kyle KirbergerRamsey, MN2K
52Stan RicklockThree Lakes, WI19R
65Taylor OlsonColby, WI55
73Matt BrandemuehlCameron, WI1M
8 (DNF)4Cole MuellerChippewa Falls, WI13M

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11David DishawOntonagon , MI44
24Tommy RichardsMondovi, WI7R
36C.J. WagnerRice Lake, WI93
45Ralph StarkWithee, WI99
58Paul NiznikMedford, WI7P
63Derek HaasThorp, WI80
77Jim StargardtMarshfield, WI3
82Brady BolandWinona, MN88

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:29.604
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Michael TruscottChippewa Falls, WI7W
23Antonio PintaroOsseo, WI19P
32Kyle JohnsonBlack Rivers Falls, WI79
44Harley DaisWinona, MN87H
56Hunter NelsonPeterson, MN52
65Cory DeilkeAugusta, WI6
77Rodney HurstMerrilland, WI65
8 (DNF)8Les DuellmanWinona, MN23KR

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:05:10.814
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kaden BlaeserChippewa Falls, WI43K
26Steve HaasElk Mound, WI6S
33Brady LarsonAmery, WI63JR
48George TruscottGreenland, MI32
51Matt AppelTaylor, WI5X
67Kyle RaffaelliToivola, MI2
75Jesse RaffaelliToivola, MI24R
8 (DNF)4Gunner HurstMerrillan, MN65JR

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:06:06.708
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike WidmannMarshfield, WI119
27J.D. FordSomerset, WI343
34Kent BaxterColfax, WI95X
46Shadow KitchnerArkansaw, WI68K
55Craig HaasThorp, WI12
61Eric KlemetsonDorchester, WI.08
73Karl KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI87
88Mike HarshChippewa Falls, WI110

6 - A - Modifieds

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:23:04.127
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Shane HalopkaGreenwood, WI3JR
24Nick KoehlerBloomer, WI13
38Kevin AdamsCameron, WI40
49Michael TruscottChippewa Falls, WI22T
514Jake SmithChippewa Falls, WI21
61Mike AndersonJim Falls, WI57
73Mark HansonChippewa Falls, WI18
810Paul NiznikMedford, WI42
95Cole VarshoStratford, WI16C
1012Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S
1113Matt LeerBruce, WI30
1219Chris OertelMarshfield, WI51
1317Denny CutsforthRice Lake, WI20
147Paul HarelstadBloomer, WI1
1511Dan Larson JrEau Claire, WI34JR
1616Zach GibsonChippewa Falls, WI38
1718Danny ThomasKnapp, WIT40
1822Andy KarlMosinee, WI61
1923Bryan HesslerChetek, WI3
2020Kyle HellingRice Lake, WI10
2124Pat HoffmanRice Lake, WI.308
2221Cooper BerlinRice Lake, WI33
23 (DNF)15Kerry HansenSpencer, WI25
24 (DNF)26Dan ModersonNew London, WI13M
25 (DNF)25Cody CimflChetek, WI45C
26 (DNF)2David BaxterEau Claire, WI35B

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike AndersonJim Falls, WI57
21David BaxterEau Claire, WI35B
33Cole VarshoStratford, WI16C
49Paul NiznikMedford, WI42
58Matt LeerBruce, WI30
67Zach GibsonChippewa Falls, WI38
74Chris OertelMarshfield, WI51
85Andy KarlMosinee, WI61
96Pat HoffmanRice Lake, WI.308

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:13
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Michael TruscottChippewa Falls, WI22T
25Kevin AdamsCameron, WI40
32Shane HalopkaGreenwood, WI3JR
46Dan Larson JrEau Claire, WI34JR
57Jake SmithChippewa Falls, WI21
68Denny CutsforthRice Lake, WI20
71Kyle HellingRice Lake, WI10
89Bryan HesslerChetek, WI3
94Cody CimflChetek, WI45C

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:08:21
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Paul HarelstadBloomer, WI1
23Mark HansonChippewa Falls, WI18
38Nick KoehlerBloomer, WI13
47Tony SchillOakdale, MN8S
51Kerry HansenSpencer, WI25
66Danny ThomasKnapp, WIT40
72Cooper BerlinRice Lake, WI33
8 (DNF)5Dan ModersonNew London, WI13M
Driver Registration
Rock Auto - Eagle Valley Speedway
Tims Automotive Machine
Baxter Engines
Attack Shocks
Budweiser
Pro Valley Auto Glass
Powder Plus
River Country Coop
Southworth Chevrolet
JP Mechanical
Coors Light
Eagle Valley Campground
Haas Inc
Oium Blacktop
Northwest Coin
Arts Snowmobiles

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20211 - Sportsman 206
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20212 - R-Box
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20213 - Junior 1
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20214 - Junior 2
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/19/20215 - Junior Wing
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20211 - Pure Stocks
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20212 - Street Stocks
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20213 - USRA Late Models
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20214 - Super Stocks
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway9/10/20215 - B - Modifieds
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20211 - Sportsman 206
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20212 - R-Box
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20213 - Junior 1
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20214 - Junior 2
Full Results
Eagle Valley Speedway8/22/20215 - Junior Wing
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
UMSS Wing Sprint Carsas of 5/7/2021
Full Points
1 - Pure Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
2 - Street Stocksas of 9/10/2021
Full Points
3 - Hornetsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points
3 - USRA Late Modelsas of 8/20/2021
Full Points